fbpx

Heroes SIP Group Sign Ups

Contact Heroes to find the best schedule for you!

Slots are filling quickly, reserve your space now!

This is the Sign Up Page for the Group Classes when the County of Santa Clara declares we can move into Phase 3 (Gyms are allowed to Open up).  Date is not set yet.
 
Rosters are Heroes Members Only.  No Drops  Ins or Trial Classes for the Time Being. 
 
All Sessions are scheduled for 90 minutes.
 
Students may only select one group to participate in and may not change groups for a period of at least 3 weeks (per Shelter in Place Order.)
 
(Selecting more than one Group may disqualify you from both groups.  Rosters are not updated in real time on this page).
 
Students must certify they are symptom free of Covid-19 or any other illness, that they have not knowingly been exposed to Covid-19 and have not travelled out of the area for at least 2 weeks.  An additional Covid-19 Waiver is required before re-entry into class.  Students will be subject to health check  upon arrival to  class. 

Class offerings may be changed, expanded or added later depending on instructor / leader availability and County Orders.

Questions or if you want to be  on the wait list for a particular group, email info@heroesmartialarts.com

Downtown 450 S 1st Street San Jose 95113

Breakfast with Ben 6:30 AM MWF

Suitable for All Levels (Mix between Technical and Drilling)

  1. Ben Shaw (Group Leader)
  2. Felipe Aguilar
  3. Paul Loeb
  4. Henry Vu
  5. Andrew Dunn
  6. Alan Duarte
  7. Nima Shams
  8. Kassandra Mendoza
  9. Alexandra Coleman
  10. Andrew Samoylov
  11. Richard Ramirez

Mornings with Trevor 10:00AM MWF

Suitable for All Levels (Mix between Technical and Drilling)

  1. Trevor Ireland (Instructor)
  2. Zach Nagatani
  3. Canyon Read
  4. Jim Kent
  5. William Armaline
  6. Aaron Sakai
  7. Richard Urbano
  8. Joe Morrow

Early Evening with Gumby 6:00 PM MWF

Suitable for All Levels (Mix between Technical and Drilling)

Pod Full Contact for Waitlist

  1. Gumby (Instructor)
  2. John Boy Palarca
  3. Nathan Tenorio
  4. Vadim Yaport
  5. Drew Guinnane
  6. Michael Merolla
  7. Ebrahim Bootwala
  8. Jason Seto
  9. Daniel Mendoza
  10. Julio Garcia
  11. Shreyas Jukanti
  12. Wilbert Thigpen
  13. Nicolas Derksen
  14. James Doran
  15. Jojo Labrare

Evenings with Julius + Dave 8:00PM MWF

Advanced Level Suggested Higher Intensity Class

  1. Julius Go (Co-Leader)
  2. Dave Notaro (Co-Leader)
  3. Jackie Vasqez
  4. Vlad Karnaukhov
  5. Gala Karnaukhova
  6. Lyle Malboeuf Kosinski
  7. Jasmine Cancino
  8. Zoey Richter

Noon with Bobby and Paul Monday-Friday

Suitable for All Levels (Mix between Technical and Drilling)

 

  1. Bobby Vasquez (Co-Leader)
  2. Paul Telles (Co-leader)
  3. Elija Wright
  4. Don Bailey
  5. Ian Tilford
  6. Octavio Martinez
  7. Gabriel Barron
  8. Bobby Perez
  9. Miles Pascal-Gonzales
     

Early Evening plus Sat 6PM T/TR with Trevor

Best for New Students (More Instructional plus Drilling) T/TR 6PM plus Saturday 10AM 

Pod Full Contact for Waitlist

  1. Trevor  (Instructor)
  2. Robert Soto
  3. Jonathon Esquivel
  4. Alex Chiu
  5. Viviane Ly
  6. Albert Villarreal
  7. Eric McEwen
  8. Edgar Ochoa
  9. Cody Nicholas
  10. Bryce Constantino
  11. Francisco Ojeda
  12. Anwar Dhanani
  13. Brandon Tom
  14. John Whisman
  15. Isiah Manuel

Eastside 418 N Captiol Ave San Jose 95133

Early Evenings with Nick MWF 6:00PM

Suitable for All Levels (Mix between Technical and Drilling)

Pod Full Contact for Waitlist

  1. Nick Borbon (Instructor)
  2. Jeremy Portilla
  3. Richard Guinnane
  4. Isaac Moreno
  5. Henry Fischer
  6. Janet Garcia
  7. Stefani Eskins
  8. Manny Avarado
  9. Eddie Mendez
  10. Melissa Manuel
  11. Ignacio Flores

Mornings with Gumby 10AM T/TR/Friday

Best for New Students (More Instructional plus Drilling)

  1. Gumby (Instructor)
  2. Bryan Basilio
  3. Bryan Pellegrin

Early Evening plus Saturday with Dante T/TR 6:00PM

Suitable for All Levels (Mix between Technical and Drilling) T/TR 6PM plus Saturday 10AM

  1. Dante Sagasi (Instructor)
  2. Kieran Kelly
  3. Neil Rufino
  4. Christopher Laroya
  5. Eduardo Vergara
  6. William Le
  7. Eric Eugenio
  8. Romeo Eugenio
  9. Laura Kim
  10. Calvin Tran

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.