fbpx

Contact Heroes to find the best schedule for you!

Slots are filling quickly, reserve your space now!

This is the Sign Up Page for the Group Classes when the County of Santa Clara declares we can move into  Red Tier (Gyms allowed to10% capacity).  Date is not set yet. Rosters are Heroes Members Only.  No Drops  Ins or Trial Classes for the Time Being.  All Sessions are scheduled for 90 minutes. Students may only select one group to participate in and may not change groups for a period of at least 3 weeks (per Shelter in Place Order.) (Selecting more than one Group may disqualify you from both groups.  Rosters are not updated in real time on this page). Students must certify they are symptom free of Covid-19 or any other illness, that they have not knowingly been exposed to Covid-19 and have not travelled out of the area for at least 2 weeks.  An additional Covid-19 Waiver is required before re-entry into class.  Students will be subject to health check  upon arrival to  class. 

Class offerings may be changed, expanded or added later depending on instructor / leader availability and County Orders.

To sign up for a group, or if you have any questions or email info@heroesmartialarts.com

Downtown 450 S 1st Street San Jose 95113


Breakfast with Ben 6:30 AM MWF

Suitable for All Levels (Mix between Technical and Drilling)

  1. Ben Shaw (Group Leader)
  2. Felipe Aguilar
  3. Paul Loeb
  4. Henry Vu
  5. Andrew Dunn
  6. Nima Shams
  7. Andrew Samoylov
  8. Richard Ramirez
  9. Kieran Kelly
  10. David Lee
  11. Pete Keady
  12. Nicolas Derksen
  13. Edgar Ochoa
  14. Chase Austin
  15. Trung Nguyen


Mornings with Trevor 10:00AM MWF

Suitable for All Levels (Mix between Technical and Drilling)

  1. Trevor Ireland (Instructor)
  2. Canyon Read
  3. Jim Kent
  4. Aaron Sakai
  5. Richard Urbano
  6. Joe Morrow


Early Evening with Gumby 6:00 PM MWF

Suitable for All Levels (Mix between Technical and Drilling)

 

  1. Gumby (Instructor)
  2. John Boy Palarca
  3. Nathan Tenorio
  4. Michael Merolla
  5. Jason Seto
  6. Daniel Mendoza
  7. Julio Garcia
  8. Shreyas Jukanti
  9. Wilbert Thigpen
  10. James Doran
  11. Laura Kim
  12. Miles Pascal-Gonzalez
  13. JoJo Labrare
  14. Matt Munoz
  15. Van Vu
  16. Becky Mendez
  17. Michael Pali
  18. DJ Alojipan
  19. Zack Todd
  20. Christina McCloskey
  21. Karol Zdebel
  22. Fernando Martinez
  23. Zuby Afzal
  24. Alex Newcomer
  25. Christian Reyes


Evenings with Julius + Dave 8:00PM MWF

Advanced Level Suggested Higher Intensity Class

  1. Julius Go (Co-Leader)
  2. Dave Notaro (Co-Leader)
  3. Vlad Karnaukhov
  4. Gala Karnaukhova
  5. Lyle Malboeuf Kosinski
  6. Zach Nagatani
  7. Zoey Richter
  8. Stefani Eskins
  9. Jordan Nuque
  10. Vadim Yaport
  11. Seth Kiefer


Noon with Bobby and Paul Monday-Friday

Suitable for All Levels (Mix between Technical and Drilling)

  1. Bobby Vasquez (Co-Leader)
  2. Paul Telles (Co-leader)
  3. Elija Wright
  4. Don Bailey
  5. Ian Tilford
  6. Octavio Martinez
  7. Gabriel Barron
  8. Bobby Perez
  9. Michelle Bui
  10. Stephen Miao
  11. Rob Morales
  12. Jay Radhakrishnan
  13. Jose Figueroa
  14. Dar Aalaie
  15. Josh Carter
  16. Nino Lucido
  17. Bear Devine


Early Evening plus Sat 6PM T/TR with Trevor

Best for New Students (More Instructional plus Drilling) T/TR 6PM plus Saturday 10AM 

 

  1. Trevor  (Instructor)
  2. Robert Soto
  3. Jonathon Esquivel
  4. Alex Chiu
  5. Viviane Ly
  6. Albert Villarreal
  7. Eric McEwen
  8. Cody Nicholas
  9. Bryce Constantino
  10. Francisco Ojeda
  11. Anwar Dhani
  12. Brandon Tom
  13. John Whisman
  14. Michael Nguyen
  15. Miguel Lopez
  16. Sean Yang
  17. Irving Perez
  18. Mikey Zacarias
  19. Mike Strangis
  20. Chuck Walker
  21. Iannick Remillard
  22. Fred Lee
  23. Kevin McCormick
  24. Daniel Shaharuddin
  25. Ryan Benoit

Eastside 418 N Captiol Ave San Jose 95133

Early Evenings with Nick MWF 6:00PM

Suitable for All Levels (Mix between Technical and Drilling)

 

  1. Nick Borbon (Instructor)
  2. Richard Guinnane
  3. Isaac Moreno
  4. Henry Fischer
  5. Janet Garcia
  6. Manny Avarado
  7. Melissa Manuel
  8. Ignacio Flores
  9. Christian Pan
  10. Michael Martinez
  11. Drew Guinnane
  12. Juan Alas


Mornings with Gumby 10AM T/TR/Friday

Best for New Students (More Instructional plus Drilling)

  1. Gumby (Instructor)
  2. Bryan Pellegrin
  3. Kassandra Mendoza
  4. Long Do
  5. Bryan Basillo


Early Evening plus Saturday with Dante T/TR 6:00PM

Suitable for All Levels (Mix between Technical and Drilling) T/TR 6PM plus Saturday 10AM

  1. Dante Sagasi (Instructor)
  2. Neil Rufino
  3. Christopher Laroya
  4. Eduardo Vergara
  5. William Le
  6. Eric Eugenio
  7. Romeo Eugenio
  8. Calvin Tran
  9. Jen Del Valle
  10. Jackie Vazquez
  11. Ca Huynh
  12. Joseph Duran
Tweet
Pin
Share
0 Shares